Comprehensive Test Menu

Fentanyl

 

Insource Diagnostics

Fentanyl

Alternative Names
  • Fentanil
  • Abstral
  • Actiq
  • Duragesic
  • Durogesic
  • Fentora
  • Haldid
  • Innovar
  • Instanyl
  • Ionsys
  • Lazanda
  • Matrifen
  • Onsolis
  • Sublimaze

Test Code: 5906

CPT:80307
Tests Included N/A
Use Compliance Monitoring
Clinical Utility Determine therapeutic use, abuse, or diversion
Intended Patient Population Any 
Patient Preparation None
Sample Oral Fluid
Collection Device Quantisal®
Sample Volume  Indicator Window Full
Min Sample Volume N/A
Reference Ranges ≥  1 ng/mL
Analytical Measurement Range n/a
Critical Values None
Units ng/mL
Test Methodology Presumptive, Immunoassay Screen
Test Turnaround Time 5 Days
Limitations None
Shipping Ambient
Detection Window N/A
Specimen Stability ≥ 7 days RT
Laboratory Developed Test (LDT) Yes
CMS Guidance LCD L36668
References None