Comprehensive Test Menu

Benzodiazepines

 

Insource Diagnostics

Benzodiazepines

Alternative Names
  • None

Test Code: 5903

CPT:80307
Tests Included N/A
Use Compliance Monitoring
Clinical Utility Determine therapeutic use, abuse, or diversion
Intended Patient Population Any 
Patient Preparation None
Sample Oral Fluid
Collection Device Quantisal®
Sample Volume  Indicator Window Full
Min Sample Volume N/A
Reference Ranges ≥ 20 ng/mL
Analytical Measurement Range n/a
Critical Values None
Units ng/mL
Test Methodology Presumptive, Immunoassay Screen
Test Turnaround Time 5 Days
Limitations None
Shipping Ambient
Detection Window N/A
Specimen Stability ≥ 7 days RT
Laboratory Developed Test (LDT) Yes
CMS Guidance LCD L36668
References None