Synthetic Cannabinoids

Alternative Names
  • AB-FLUBINACA
  • AB-FLUBINACA M2 AB-PINACA
  • ADB-PINACA Pentanoic Acid ADBICA
  • ADBICA N-Pentanoic Acid ADB-PINACA
  • ADB-PINACA Pentanoic Acid AKB-48
  • AKB-48 N-Pentanoic Acid AM-694
  • AM-694 N-Pentanoic Acid AM-2201
  • AM-2201 N-(4-hydroxypentyl) BB-22
  • BB-22 3-Carboxyindole JWH-018
  • JWH-018 N-Pentanoic Acid
  • JWH-018 N-(5-Hydroxypentyl) JWH-019
  • JWH-019 6-Hydroxyhexyl JWH-073
  • JWH-073 N-butanoic acid
  • JWH-073 N-(4-hydroxybutyl)
  • JWH-073 N-Propanoic Acid JWH-081
  • JWH-081 6-Hydroxypentyl
  • AM-678 JWH-122
  • JWH-122 5-Hydroxypentyl JWH-210
  • JWH-210 5-Hydroxypentyl JWH-250
  • JWH-250 5-Hydroxypentyl MAM-2201
  • MAM-2201 Pentanoic Acid PB-22
  • 5-Fluoro-PB-22-Carboxyindole RCS-4
  • RCS-4 5-Hydroxypentyl UR-144
  • UR-144 Pentanoic Acid XLR-11
  • XLR-11 4-Hydroxypentyl Spice

Test Code: 5037

CPT: *CPT code billed is based upon cumlative number of drug classes ordered. See Reverse Side of Compliance Monitoring Form (FORM-ISD-00059) For Additional Information
Tests Included AM-2201 N-(4-hydroxypentyl)
JWH-018 N-Pentanoic Acid
JWH-019 6-Hydroxyhexyl
JWH-073 N-Butanoic acid
JWH-081 5-Hydroxypentyl
JWH-122 5-Hydroxypentyl
JWH-210 5-Hydroxypentyl
JWH-250 5-Hydroxypentyl
RCS-4 N-5-Hydroxypentyl
UR-144 Pentanoic Acid
XLR-11 4-Hydroxypentyl
Use Compliance Monitoring
Clinical Utility Determine illicit use
Intended Patient Population Any
Patient Preparation None
Sample Urine
Collection Device Urine Cup or Monovette
Sample Volume 30mL
Min Sample Volume 0.15 mLs
Reference Ranges AM-2201 N-(4-hydroxypentyl); ≥ 1 ng/mL
JWH-018 N-Pentanoic Acid; ≥ 1 ng/mL
JWH-019 6-Hydroxyhexyl; ≥ 1 ng/mL
JWH-073 N-butanoic acid; ≥ 1 ng/mL
JWH-081 5-Hydroxypentyl; ≥ 1 ng/mL
JWH-122 5-Hydroxypentyl; ≥ 1 ng/mL
JWH-210 5-Hydroxypentyl; ≥ 1 ng/mL
JWH-250 5-Hydroxypentyl; ≥ 1 ng/mL
RCS-4 5-Hydroxypentyl; ≥ 1 ng/mL
UR-144 Pentanoic Acid; ≥ 1 ng/mL
XLR-11 4-Hydroxypentyl; ≥ 1 ng/mL
Analytical Measurement Range AM-2201 N-(4-hydroxypentyl); 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
JWH-018 N-Pentanoic Acid; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
JWH-019 6-Hydroxyhexyl; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
JWH-073 N-Butanoic acid; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
JWH-081 5-Hydroxypentyl; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
JWH-122 5-Hydroxypentyl; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
JWH-210 5-Hydroxypentyl; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
JWH-250 5-Hydroxypentyl; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
RCS-4 N-5-Hydroxypentyl; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
UR-144 Pentanoic Acid; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
XLR-11 4-Hydroxypentyl; 0.5 - 50 ng/mL
Critical Values None
Units ng/mL
Test Methodology Definitive, LC/MS/MS
Test Turnaround Time 7 Days
Limitations None
Shipping Ambient
Specimen Stability ≥ 7 days RT
Detection Window N/A
Laboratory Developed Test (LDT) Yes
CMS Guidance LCD L36668
References None

Changing the World. One Test at a Time.

Contact Us

231 W. Chestnut Ave. Monrovia, CA 91016
Office: (626) 386-5277 | Fax: (888) 677-7748 |
Email: info@InSourceDx.com

Follow Us

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Youtube Twitter

HIPAA | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy

© 2018 InSource Diagnostics. All Rights Reserved.