Toxlok Validity Test

Alternative Names
  • N/A

Test Code: 16101

*CPT Code Listed is Based Upon This Singular Order - CPT code billed is based upon cumlative number of drug classes ordered. See Reverse Side of Compliance Monitoring Form (FORM-ISD-00059) For Additional Information
Testing Type Genetic Sample ID Match - Observed Buccal Swab Sample to Urine Sample
Use N/A
Sample Type Buccal + Urine
CPT Code(s)* None
Medicare No Charge
Medicare Guidance N/A
Test Turnaround Time 7 Days
Intended Patient Population Any
Specimen Stability 14 Days RT but should be received in 7 Days

Changing the World. One Test at a Time.

Contact Us

231 W. Chestnut Ave. Monrovia, CA 91016
Office: (626) 386-5277 | Fax: (888) 677-7748 |
Email: info@InSourceDx.com

Follow Us

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Youtube Twitter

HIPAA | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy

© 2018 InSource Diagnostics. All Rights Reserved.