Meperidine

Alternative Names
  • Demerol
  • Pethidine
  • Centralgin
  • Dispadol
  • Dolantin
  • Dolosol
  • Dolsin
  • Isonipecaine
  • Lidol
  • Mepergan
  • Pethanol
  • Normeperidine

Test Code: 5807

CPT: *CPT code billed is based upon cumlative number of drug classes ordered. See Reverse Side of Compliance Monitoring Form (FORM-ISD-00059) For Additional Information
Tests Included Meperidine
Use Compliance Monitoring
Clinical Utility Determine therapeutic use, abuse, or diversion
Intended Patient Population Any
Patient Preparation None
Sample Oral Fluid
Collection Device Quantisal®
Sample Volume Indicator Window Full
Min Sample Volume N/A
Reference Ranges ≥ 4 ng/mL
Analytical Measurement Range 0.5 - 250 ng/mL
Critical Values None
Units ng/mL
Test Methodology Definitive, LC/MS/MS
Test Turnaround Time 7 Days
Limitations None
Shipping Ambient
Detection Window N/A
Specimen Stability ≥ 7 days RT
Laboratory Developed Test (LDT) Yes
CMS Guidance LCD L36668
References None

Changing the World. One Test at a Time.

Contact Us

231 W. Chestnut Ave. Monrovia, CA 91016
Office: (626) 386-5277 | Fax: (888) 677-7748 |
Email: info@InSourceDx.com

Follow Us

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Youtube Twitter

HIPAA | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy

© 2018 InSource Diagnostics. All Rights Reserved.